"THE WONDERS FROM DOWN
UNDER"
100% PURE MELALEUCA ALTERNIFOLIA TEA TREE
OIL:
There are nearly
300 species of trees that boost Tea Tree Oil qualities, however only
one is considered the finest, purest, and best in the world and
provides a oil of medical quality. That is the Melaleuca
Alternifolia tree in New South 'Wales Australia. This is the Tea
Tree Oil we use in our Power of III pain relief product and our
other products that contain Tea Tree Oil.
The history
of this oil is both amazing and unique, from the local
Aborigine natives to the use by the Australian Army during World War
II. We wanted to make this unique oil available to you for household
use. Having Tea Tree Oil is like having a first aid kit in a bottle.
Uses for Tea Tree oil is virtually unlimited from Acne to Yeast
infections. One of many of the uses is its ability as a natural
fungicide, which is unsurpassed as a natural solution for
controlling or eliminating nail fungus. The oil also has the unique
ability to relieve discomfort due to nerve pain. Tea Tree oil's
major active component is terpinen-4-ol (typically 30%-40%). This
compound is responsible for the oil's antibacterial and anti-fungal
properties. With the remarkable properties of being an antiseptic,
germicidal, and fungicidal benefits this oil has gained
international reputation. Furthermore, the oil is completely
non-toxic and cannot damage healthy tissue around the area to be
treated.
Tea Tree oil has many
applications due to its remarkable properties and has many
uses.
"MEDICAL -
Infections, minor burns, cuts, sore throat, ingrown or infected
toenails, nail fungus, sunburn, ulcers, cold sores, pimples, acne,
head lice, and more.
SKIN CARE - Soaps,
Hand creams and lotions, personal hygiene products, psoriasis, acne,
and other skin conditions.
And in
Addition:
HAIR CARE - PET CARE
- PAIN - A NATURAL SOLVENT - A NATURAL FUNGICIDE AND CAN BE USED OR
MIXED WITH MANY OTHER OF OUR DAILY PRODUCTS.
TEA TREE OIL,
NATURES OIL, PROVIDED BY MOTHER NATURE FOR OUR DAILY
LIVES
100% PURE EMU
OIL:
Like it's two sisters
Tea Tree Oil and Aloe Vera, Emu Oil is one of natures most perfect
products, and has been used for centuries. The list of uses for Emu
Oil is long and versatile, the oil from the Prehistoric Emu Bird
used by the outback Aborigine's in Australia boast many qualities
and like Tea Tree Oil is one of the most versatile oils known.
It is completely natural, non-toxic, loaded with Essential Fatty
acids and other compounds and nutrients that cover a wide range of
uses. Studies at Universities such as Iowa State, Auburn,
Texas Tech. and the University of Texas have found what the
Aborigine's already knew. Emu Oil contains anti-inflammatory
properties, has the ability to rapidly penetrate the skin, when
mixed with other ingredients transports those ingredients rapidly
and fast into the skin, has healing benefits, plus much more. It is
endorsed by the "Arthritis Foundation in Australia as a natural Pain
reliever. Due to the many qualities of Emu Oil it is one of the
"Major ingredients in the Power of III pain relief product". Pure
Emu Oil can be used as a remedy for, burns, wounds, insect bites, as
a sun screen and moisturizer, has the ability to be anti-aging. Mix
pure Emu Oil with other products such as facial and skin care
products to enhance their qualities. The many uses of Emu Oil are
Unlimited.
Emu Oil is like having
a first aid kit in a bottle, a skin moisturizer, a problem skin
ointment, sun screen, and the list can go on. Emu oil is also
non-toxic and can be used on people of all ages. In addition you can
also use pure Emu Oil on your pets to ease the discomfort of hot
spots.
We supply Emu Oil in
Three sizes, 1 oz, 2 oz and 4 oz bottles, Visit our Emu Oil &
Tea Tree Oil department for additional information and to order.
"CLICK
HERE TO ORDER" |